Best Egg Donor Clinics In:
New York and New Jersey

donating eggs for fertility


egg donation picture

Egg Donation Clinics:

Contents

New York

New Jersey


Related Articles

About:
Embryo Donation

For:
Egg Donors

Also:
Infertility Guide

Also:
IVF Guide

 

 

 

 

Approved Clinics

The following clinics have been approved by Path2Parenthood (P2P), a national, not-for-profit 501(c)(3) charitable organization whose head office is in New York City. P2P helps people create families by providing quality information on infertility treatment, adoption and egg donation.

 

NEW YORK

Growing Generations, LLC

Established: 1996
Contact Name
: Stuart Bell (owner)
Website: www.growinggenerations.com
Email: family@growinggenerations.com
Phone: (800) 877-4438
Address: 501 5th Avenue, Suite 1900
New York, NY 10017 (Manhattan)

About Growing Generations

One of the largest surrogate agencies in the U.S., Growing Generations also services clients abroad. Stuart Bell has served on the board of P2P.

Initially the agency focused on offering services to the gay and lesbian community (and men with HIV), but now services have been extended to all.

Costs

Intended Parents
Average cost of one cycle: $18,000

Donors
Average fee for one cycle: Average fee for one cycle: $8,000 for their first egg donation and $10,000 for every donation thereafter.

 

 

Fertility SOURCE Companies

Established: 2003
Website
: www.fertilitysourcecompanies.com
Email: contact@FSCagency.com
Phone: (877) 375-8888
Address: 445 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022

About Fertility SOURCE Companies

Also known as: The Donor SOURCE & The Surrogacy SOURCE

This is one of the largest surrogacy and egg donor agencies in America. They have 900 egg donors on their books as well as 25 gestational carriers which means they can also offer gestational surrogacy. They are registered with the FDA and comply with the standards of the American Society for Reproductive Medicine.

Also have offices in California, San Francisco, Boston and Dallas.

Costs

Intended Parents
Average cost of one cycle: $17,000-$20,000

Donors
$5,500 to $8,000 for first-time egg donors. The higher rates apply if you have qualities that are in high demand such as being Jewish or Asian. Repeat egg donors typically see an increase of $500 – $1,000 after each donation.

 

Tiny Treasures

Established: 2003
Website
: www.tinytreasuresagency.com
Email: national@tinytreasuresagency.com
Phone: (917) 677-9090
Address: One Rockefeller Plaza, 11th Floor
New York, NY 10020

About Tiny Treasures

This agency specializes in egg donation. They match prospective parents with donors, and offer the complete 'package' (egg to baby!).

The agency works with singles, gays, lesbians and traditional couples. Based in Massachusetts, they also have offices in New York and California.

Costs

Intended Parents
Average cost of one cycle: $15,000 - $19,500
If you live in-state, within reasonable travel distance of a clinic, the costs reduce to about $12,000.

Donors
$5,000.

 

Elite IVF

Established: 2004
Website
: www.elite-ivf.com
Email: info@elite-ivf.com
Phone:(866) 354-8348
Address: 100 Park Avenue, Suite 1600
New York, NY 10017

About Elite IVF

This agency specializes in egg and semen donors and surrogates. Elite IVF operates worldwide. The Agency operates worldwide with other American and international fertility clinics. They source donors from from all over the world. They also have offices in Switzerland and Canada.

Costs

Intended Parents
Average cost of one cycle: They offer a donor share program where you agree to share the eggs from one donor from a cycle. This costs $16,000. They also offer an 'elite' service, which is non-sharing, price is $24,000 in Europe, and $17,000 if you're prepared to travel to Mexico.

Donors
Not mentioned on their website.

 

 

New Jersey

 

Diversity Fertility

Established: 2009
Owner:
Helen Stephens
Website
: www.diversityfertility.com
Email: info@diversityfertility.com
Phone:(888) 569-7790
Address: 51 John F Kennedy Parkway, 1st Floor West, Short Hills, NJ 07078

About Diversity Fertility

An egg donation and surrogacy agency, Diversity Fertility works with regular couples as well as intended parents looking for donors and surrogates from culturally diverse backgrounds. The agency provides donors matches from the US, Europe, Asia and Africa.

Costs

Intended Parents
Average cost of one cycle: $25,000.

Donors
$5,000.

 

Other Areas

Best Egg Donor Clinics In Florida

 

 

  Related Articles on Egg Donors

For more advice, see:

Reproductive system disorders: What can go wrong 'down there'.


Back to Homepage: Womens Health Advice


original content

WOMENS HEALTH ADVICE: ABOUT EGG DONATION
Sources
Please Note: Information provided on this site is no substitute for professional medical help. See Disclaimer.
Copyright. All rights reserved.